Welcome to our site!

Member Login

Not a Member?

css3menu.com

Maine Tennis Association

css menus by Css3Menu.com

2015 awards
 
2015 AWARDS
 
  
 
 
#1 Adult Male Player for 2015
 
Nick Mathieu
 

 

#1 Adult Female Player for 2015

  . Julia Brogan


                                               
#1 Mens Doubles Team for 2015
 
 Tyler Adams & Jesse Butler
 
 
 
 
  #1 Womens Doubles Team for 2015
 
Caroline Ray & Chase Warner
 
 
 
                       
#1 Mixed Doubles Team for 2015
 
Donna Dwyer & Boonthai Singcharern
                       
 
 #1 Mens 55 Singles Player for 2015
 
August Lozano
 
 
   
 #1 Men's 45 Player for 2015
 
. Leo Scheidl
  
 
 
 
#1 Men's 35 Player for 2015
  
Rob Disch
 
 
                          
#1 Girl's 12 Player for 2015
Olivia Cutone
  
 
 #1 Boy's 18 Player for 2015
Jacques Pellet
 
 
 
 #1 Boy's 16 Player for 2015
Nicholas Mathieu
 
 
 
 #1 Boy's 14 player for 2015
Joshua Chun
 
 
 
 #1 Boy's 12 Player for 2015
George Cutone 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Corporate Sponsor of the Year
Clark Insurance
Lee Ramsdell
  
 
 
 Tournament Director of the Year
Don Atkinson 
 
 
 Junior Male Sportsperson of the Year
Nathan Mao
 
 
 
 Junior Female Sportsperson of the Year
Sarah Gray 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 USTA League Male Captain of the Year
Jon Parry 
 
USTA League Female Captain of the Year
Biggi Brooks
 
 Participation Award (Male)
Art Goldsmith 
 
Participation Award (Female)
Rosemary Campnella 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Adult Sportsman of the Year
Dick Mcleod
 
 
 Adult Sportswoman of the Year
Donna Dwyer
 
 
Family of the Year 
Steve Cutone Family
 
 
 Volunteer of the Year
Steve Cutone 
 
 
 Lifetime Service Award
Wayne St Peter 
 
 
 High School Male Coach of the Year
Bob McCully
 
 
High School  Female Coach of the Year 
Rob Manter
 
 
10 and Under Teaching Professional of the year 
Ben Putnam
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Indoor Tennis Club of the Year
A Copi Tennis Center   
 
 
 
 
 
 

Posthumous Recognition Award  
Biggi Brooks                     
Posthumous Recognition Award  
William Ambrose
Posthumous Recognition Award  
Charles “Tim’ Stewart lll 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Junior Player Development Award 
 

Lucinda Gurney Holbach

 
Recreation Department of the Year 

Marcel Blouin Director
Shawn Guinard
Mike Jean
volunteer program directors
 

                       
 
 
 
 

 

tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick